Wethersfield Youth Lacrosse's primary goal is to teach and promote the game of lacrosse in a fun, safe and sportsmanlike environment. We are dedicated to the skill development of lacrosse players and teach a game of speed, position and finesse. Establish

Home
Sponsored By:   DICK'S Sporting Goods
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WETHERSFIELDYOUTHLACROSSE.ORG
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, High School 7:00p 8:00p  >Seniors> Amherst SrA Playoff Game 14U Boys (A) lax    
Ellington , Ellington High School  6:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> Weth 2 CVGYL Tournament Ellington   BT 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury High School  6:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> Weth 1 Bowers CVGYL Tournament Glastonbury   BT 
Wethersfield, Cove Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (B) lax Playoff Game Southington JrB First Round Playoff Game - Jr. B Cornell Bracket   
Wethersfield, Cove Park  6:00p 7:30p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (A) lax Practice 12U Boys (B) lax *joint 12U A&B practice.  CS 
Cove Park  6:45p 8:00p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (A) lax Playoff Game Avon JrA   
Wethersfield, Webb Bantam Field  6:30p 7:30p  >Bantams> 10U Girls lax Game Vernon   RS 
Wethersfield,, Weth HS Cottone 1 7:00p 8:15p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Practice 14U Boys (B) lax   JC 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Wethersfield, Charles Wright School 5:30p 6:30p  >Seniors> Weth 1 Bowers Practice    BT 
Wethersfield, Webb Bantam Field  5:15p 6:30p  >Lightning> k-2 boys lax Practice    RD 
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury High School  7:00p 8:00p  >Seniors> Weth 1 Bowers CVGYL Tournament    BT 
Wethersfield, Charles Wright School 6:00p 7:00p  >Juniors> 12U Girls lax Game Newington   JM 
Wethersfield, Cove Park  4:30p 6:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Practice 14U Boys (B) lax   JT 
6:00p 7:30p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (A) lax Practice 12U Boys (B) lax *joint practice to get ready for the semifinals!!!*  CS 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Newington, Newington High School 6:00p 7:00p  >Bantams> 10U Girls lax Game Newington   RS 
Wethersfield, Wethersfield, High Schoo 6:00p 7:00p  >Juniors> 12U Girls lax Game Rocky Hill   RD 
 Fri 06/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Wethersfield, Cove Park  4:30p 6:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Practice    JT 
Wethersfield, Cove Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (B) lax Playoff Game Wilbraham SrB   
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
South Windsor, Rye Street Park 8:00a 9:15a  >Juniors> 12U Boys (B) lax Playoff Game Somers JrB  Semifinal Playoff Game - Junior B Cornell bracket   RM 
9:30a 10:30a  >Juniors> 12U Boys (A) lax Playoff Game East Longmeadow JrA Field #5  RM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Playoff Game Southington SrA -White Field #1   
South Windsor,, South Windsor 5:00p 6:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Game TBD Rye Park - South Windsor Field #1  BR 
Wethersfield, Webb Bantam Field  9:00a 10:30a  >Lightning> k-2 boys lax Practice    RD 
10:30a 11:30a  >Bantams> 10U Girls lax Game Middletown   RS 
 Sun 06/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
South Windsor, Rye Street Park 1:00p 2:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Playoff Game Westfield SrA -Black Field #4  RM