Wethersfield Youth Lacrosse's primary goal is to teach and promote the game of lacrosse in a fun, safe and sportsmanlike environment. We are dedicated to the skill development of lacrosse players and teach a game of speed, position and finesse. Establish

Home
Sponsored By:   DICK'S Sporting Goods
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WETHERSFIELDYOUTHLACROSSE.ORG
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Middletown, Middletown -Vinal Tech 6:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> 14U Girls White lax Game Middletown   BT 
Tolland, High School 6:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> Tolland SrB Non-League Game 14U Boys (B) lax   SM 
Wethersfield, Charles Wright School 5:00p 6:30p  >Juniors> 12U Girls lax Practice    JM 
Wethersfield, Cottone 6:45p 7:45p  >Bantams> 10U Boys lax League Game Southington Bantam   SM 
Wethersfield, Cove Park  6:00p 7:30p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (B) lax Practice 12U Boys (A) lax Joint Practice for 12U A & B Teams  BP 
wethersfield, Cove Park Bantam Field 5:15p 6:45p  >Bantams> 10U Girls lax Practice    RS 
Wethersfield, Cove Park Practice Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Practice TBD   BR 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
West Hartford, Conard HS Stadium Turf 6:30p 7:45p  >Juniors> West Hartford JrA -Gold League Game 12U Boys (A) lax   SM 
Wethersfield, Charles Wright School 6:15p 7:30p  >Seniors> 14U Girls Lax All Practice    BT 
Wethersfield, Cove Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (B) lax Non-League Game West Hartford JrB -Red   SM 
Wethersfield, Webb Bantam Field  6:00p 7:00p  >Bantams> 10U Girls lax Game Glastonbury   GE 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Colchester, Jack Jackter Interm sch 7:00p 8:00p  >Juniors> 12U Girls lax Game Colchester Please note time and filed change   RD 
Wethersfield, Cove Park  4:00p 5:30p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (B) lax Practice 14U Boys (A) lax   JC 
Wethersfield, Cove Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax League Game Southington SrA -Blue   SM 
wethersfield, Cove Park Bantam Field 5:30p 6:45p  >Bantams> 10U Boys lax Practice    SW 
Wethersfield, Cove Park Practice Field 5:45p 7:00p  >Lightning> k-2 girls lax Practice    GE 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ellington, Pinney Field, Ellington 6:00p 7:00p  >Bantams> 10U Girls lax Game Ellington   RS 
Glastonbury, Glastonbury High School 6:30p 8:00p  >Seniors> Glastonbury SrB League Game 14U Boys (B) lax Grass Fields - FIELD #13  SM 
Middletown, Moody School Middletown, 6:15p 7:15p  >Bantams> Middletown Bantam Game 10U Boys lax   PP 
Wethersfield, Charles Wright School 6:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> 14U Girls Blue lax Game Middletown   BT 
Cove Park  6:45p 7:45p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (A) lax League Game Burlington JrA   SM 
Wethersfield, Cove Park Practice Field 5:15p 6:45p  >Lightning> k-2 boys lax Practice    GE 
Wethersfield, Webb Bantam Field  6:30p 7:30p  >Lightning> k-2 girls lax Game Southington Please arrive at 6:00pm for a 6:30pm Game  GE 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Middletown, Woodrow Wilson MS 7:00p 8:00p  >Juniors> Middletown JrA League Game 12U Boys (B) lax   SM 
Wethersfield, Cove Park  4:30p 5:45p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (B) lax Practice 14U Boys (A) lax   JC 
Cove Park  6:30p 8:00p  >Juniors> 12U Boys (A) lax Non-League Game Newington JrA   SM 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Meriden, Falcon Field in Meriden 12:45p 1:45p  >Bantams> Meriden Bantam Tournament 10U Boys lax Meriden United LAX Day. All games start at 10:00..! Ends at 2:00  RM 
Wethersfield, Cove Park 9:30a 10:30a  >Juniors> 12U Boys (B) lax League Game West Hartford JrB -Blue   SM 
Wethersfield, Wetherfield HS Cottone 4 11:00a 12:00p  >Seniors> 14U Boys (A) lax Practice  game vs Berlin is cancelled  BR 
Wethersfield,, Weth HS Cottone 1 9:30a 10:30a  >Seniors> 14U Girls Blue lax Game South Windsor   BT 
Wethersfield,, Weth HS Cottone 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Lightning> k-2 girls lax Game Middletown Play Day For Rising Star Girls Middleton please arrive at 8am   GE